
浏览全部资源
扫码关注微信
1. 南通市肿瘤医院影像科,江苏,南通,226361
2. 南通市肿瘤医院胃肠外科,江苏,南通,226361
网络出版:2024-05-14,
纸质出版:2024-05-14
移动端阅览
王勇,杨彦松,李鼎,等. 直肠系膜脂肪面积与中低位直肠癌异时性肝转移的关系[J]. 肿瘤影像学, 2024, 33(2): 186-196 https://doi.
org/10.19732/j.cnki.2096-6210.2024.02.014
王勇,杨彦松,李鼎,等. 直肠系膜脂肪面积与中低位直肠癌异时性肝转移的关系[J]. 肿瘤影像学, 2024, 33(2): 186-196 https://doi. DOI: 10.19732/j.cnki.2096-6210.2024.02.014.
org/10.19732/j.cnki.2096-6210.2024.02.014 DOI:
目的:
探讨直肠系膜脂肪面积(mesorectal fat area,MFA)与中低位直肠癌异时性肝转移(metachronous liver metastasis,MLM)的关系。
方法:
回顾并纳入2016年12月—2019年12月于南通市肿瘤医院行高分辨率磁共振成像(high-resolution magnetic resonance imaging,HR-MRI)的260例中低位直肠癌患者。以入组者行直肠癌根治术为随访起始时间,2022年12月31日为随访截止时间,平均随访(51.5±13.9)个月,随访期间31例发生MLM,229例无MLM。由2名阅片者独立重新判读HR-MRI影像学征象,在肿瘤最大截面的T2加权成像(T2-weighted imaging,T2WI)斜轴位图像上沿直肠系膜筋膜(mesorectal fascia,MRF)进行勾画,获得MFA。采用
t
检验、秩和检验、
χ
2
检验、Fisher精确概率检验比较两组患者间的临床基线资料、HR-MRI影像学征象和MFA的差异。采用COX回归分析筛选中低位直肠癌患者发生MLM的危险因素。采用Kaplan-Meier生存曲线法分析MLM危险因素的预后作用。
结果:
MLM组较无MLM组癌胚抗原(carcinoembryonic antigen,CEA)异常率高[17(54.8%)
vs
83(36.2%),
P
=0.046],HR-MRI上的N分期(HR-MRI reported N stage,mrN stage)高[17(54.8%)
vs
81(35.4%),
P
=0.036],HR-MRI上的壁外血管侵犯(HR-MRI reported extramural vascular invasion,mrEMVI)阳性率高[14(45.2%)
vs
54(23.6%),
P
=0.010],MFA值小(9.34±3.77
vs
11.43±5.13,
P
=0.008)。多因素COX回归分析表明mrN stage阳性、mrEMVI阳性、MFA<14.6 cm
2
和术前未进行新辅助放化疗(neoadjuvant chemoradiotherapy,nCRT)是直肠癌根治术后发生MLM的危险因素。Kaplan-Meier生存曲线显示mrN stage阳性组、mrEMVI阳性组、MFA<14.6 cm 2 组的无ML
M生存率均显著低于其对应组,而无MLM生存率在是否接受nCRT的两组间差异无统计学意义。
结论:
MrN stage阳性、mrEMVI阳性、低MFA和术前未进行nCRT是中低位直肠癌患者直肠癌根治术后发生MLM的危险因素。
Objective:
To investigate the relationship between mesorectal fat area (MFA) and metachronous liver metastasis (MLM) in mid-to-lower rectal cancer.
Methods:
A total of 260 patients with mid-to-lower rectal cancer who underwent high- resolution magnetic resonance imaging (HR-MRI) in Nantong Tumor Hospital from December 2016 to December 2019 were retrospectively included in the study. The starting time of follow-up was the radical resection of rectal cancer of the enrolled patients
and the follow-up deadline was December 31
2022. The average follow-up period was (51.5±13.9) months. During the follow- up period
31 patients had MLM and 229 patients had no MLM. HR-MRI findings were reinterpreted independently by two readers
and MFA was obtained by outlined along the mesorectal fascia (MRF) on oblique axial T2-weighted imaging (T2WI) images of the largest cross-section of the rectal tumor. The differences of clinical baseline data
HR-MRI imaging findings and MFA between the two groups were calculated by t test
rank sum test
χ
2
test and Fisher’s exact test. COX proportional hazards regression models wereused to identify risk factors for MLM in patients with mid-to-lower rectal cancer. Kaplan-Meier survival curves were used to analyze the prognostic effects of risk factors for MLM.
Result:
Compared with non-MLM group
the MLM group patients had higher rate of carcinoembryonic antigen (CEA) abnormality [17 (54.8%)
vs
83(36.2%)
P
=0.046]
higher rate of HR-MRI reported N stage (mrN stage) [17 (54.8%)
vs
81 (35.4%)
P
=0.036]
higher positive rate of HR-MRI reported extramural vascular invasion (mrEMVI) [14 (45.2%)
vs
54 (23.6%)
P
=0.010]
and lower MFA (9.34±3.77
vs
11.43±5.13
P
=0.008). COX regression analysis showed that mrN stage positive
mrEMVI positive
MFA<14.6 cm
2
and without preoperative neoadjuvant chemoradiotherapy (nCRT) were independent risk factors for MLM after radical resection of rectal cancer. Kaplan-Meier survival curves showed that the non-MLM free survival rate was significantly lower in mrN stage positive group
mrEMVI positive group and MFA<14.6 cm 2 group than in their corresponding groups
but there was no statistical difference in non-MLM free survival rate between the two groups receiving nCRT or not.
Conclusion:
MrN stage positive
mrEMVI positive
low MFA
and without preoperative nCRT were independent risk factors for MLM after radical resection of mid-to-lower rectal cancer.
0
浏览量
364
下载量
1
CNKI被引量
关联资源
相关文章
相关作者
相关机构
京公网安备11010802024621